EKI-2526S

4FE+2FE SC Single-mode Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ45 connector
  • Provides 2 x 100 Mbps Single-mode SC type fiber optic port
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides Redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  • Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

Add to cart
SKU: EKI-2526S-AE Category: Tags: Brand:

EKI-7720G-4F/4FI supports 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 4 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. It can provide users abundant ports to connect many devices. Besides, it is embedded with Advan-tech IXM function, this can benefit users for fast deployment and can dramatically save engineers time and costs. The EKI-7720G series also supports NMS to help IT managers with networking maintenance and failure prevention. Finally, the EKI-7720G series is equipped with X-Ring Pro which can achieve ultra high speed recovery time of less than 20 ms to ensure network stability. The switch also features a wide -40° to 75°C operating temperature(EKI-7720G-4FI).

Weight 0,9 kg
Dimensions 216 × 165 × 68 mm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Back to top