ADAM-6521S

4FE+1FE SC Single-mode Unmanaged Switch, Flexible mounting

  • Provides 4 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet ports with RJ-45 connector and 1 x 100 Mbps multi/single-mode fiber port with SC connector
  • Supports full/half duplex flow control
  • Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  • Provides broadcast storm protection
  • Embedded with a switch controller, supports auto-negotiation
  • Embedded with the memory buffer, supports store-and-forward transmission
  • Support +10 ~ 30 VDC voltage and provides surge protection 3000 VDC for power line
  • Provides flexible mountings: DIN-rail, panel, piggyback
  • Supports operating temperature: -10 ~ 65°C
Datasheet (PDF)
Category:

Advantech ADAM-6521S is an industrial-grade Ethernet switch and single-mode fiber converter. It is designed to help extend an Ethernet network up to 15 km through areas with electrical noise interference. ADAM-6521 has one fiber optic and four RJ-45 ports. With single-mode fiber transmission, you can prevent noise interference and achieve transmission distances up to 15 km. Thus, ADAM-6521S is especially suitable for industrial environments with long-distance Ethernet networking needs, e.g. warehouses, transportation, environmental monitoring, and many more.

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ADAM-6521S”
The questions is empty.